Jets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02


Apr
26

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Rushville Consolidated High School

Rushville Consolidated High School
5:30 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School

Apr
26

Boys Middle School Track vs.

Indian Creek Sr High School
5:30 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School

Apr
26

Girls Varsity Tennis at Madison Consolidated High School

Madison Consolidated High School
5:30 pm | Lady Cub Field

Apr
26

Girls Middle School Track vs.

Indian Creek Sr High School
5:30 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School

Apr
26

Boys Middle School Baseball at Waldron Jr-Sr High School

CANCELED – Waldron Jr-Sr High School
5:30 pm | Waldron Jr-Sr High School

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Track at Batesville High School, North Decatur High School

Hauser / Jac-Cen-Del / North Decatur
5:00 pm | Batesville High School

Apr
27

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Brown County High School

CANCELED – Brown County High School
5:00 pm | Brown County High School

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Track at Batesville High School

Hauser / Jac-Cen-Del / North Decatur
5:00 pm | Batesville High School

Apr
27

Boys Middle School Baseball vs. South Decatur Jr-Sr High School

South Decatur Jr-Sr High School
5:30 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School

Apr
27

Girls Middle School Softball at Trinity Lutheran High School

Trinity Lutheran High School
5:30 pm | Trinity Lutheran High School

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Rising Sun High School

Rising Sun High School
5:30 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Golf at Columbus North High School

Columbus North High School
4:30 pm | Hauser High School

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Greensburg Community High School
5:00 pm  

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby

Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby
5:00 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School

Apr
28

Girls Middle School Track at Waldron High School, Morristown High School

Hauser, Waldron, Morristown 4-way
5:00 pm | North Decatur HS

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby

CANCELED – Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby
5:00 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School

Apr
28

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Morristown High School

Morristown Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Hauser HS

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Baseball at Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby

Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby
5:00 pm | Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Softball at Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby

CANCELED – Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby
5:00 pm | Southwestern Jr Sr High School-Shelby

Apr
29

Girls Middle School Softball vs. Waldron Jr-Sr High School

Waldron Jr-Sr High School
5:30 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Track at

Eastern Hancock Invitational
5:30 pm | Eastern Hancock High School

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Tennis at Trinity Lutheran High School

Trinity Lutheran High School
5:30 pm | Trinity Lutheran High School

Apr
29

Boys Middle School Baseball at Connersville High School

Connersville
5:30 pm | Connersville

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Track at

Eastern Hancock Invitational
5:30 pm | Eastern Hancock High School

Apr
30

Boys Middle School Track vs.

Fortune Academy
5:30 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School

Apr
30

Girls Middle School Track vs.

Fortune Academy
5:30 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School

May
01

Boys Varsity Golf vs. South Dearborn High School

South Dearborn High School
9:00 am | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball at Jac-Cen-Del Jr-Sr High School

Jac-Cen-Del Jr-Sr High School
10:00 am | Jac-Cen-Del Jr-Sr High School

May
01

Boys Varsity Baseball at Jac-Cen-Del Jr-Sr High School

Jac-Cen-Del Jr-Sr High School
11:00 am | Jac-Cen-Del Jr-Sr High School