play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 26 – Nov 01

Oct 31 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hauser Jr/Sr High School (Scrimmage) Hauser Jr/Sr High School (Scrimmage) 12:00 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School Oct 31 Varsity Cross Country at State Finals 1:00 pm  

Volleyball Semi State Information

The girls volleyball team will play Loogootee this Saturday, 10/31, at 1 pm at Jasper High School in the semi-state of the IHSAA volleyball tournament.  All tickets will be pre-sale only and will be available in the Hauser main office as of Monday afternoon.  No tickets will be available for purchase at the door.  Tickets will be

The Lady Jets are Regional Champs!!!

The Lady Jets volleyball team are the regional champs! The girls met the Indiana School for the Deaf in the opening round of regional play and won in three straight sets.  The girls then turned their attention to a rematch with Indianapolis Lutheran, who had beaten our lady jets in a five set thriller earlier

2020 Volleyball Sectional Champs! 11 in a Row!

The Hauser Volleyball team captured the 2020 sectional championship, marking its 11th straight sectional title!  The girls opened sectional play with the bye, advancing straight to the semi-finals on Saturday morning.  The girls opened play Saturday by defeating Waldron in four sets.  Greenwood Christian Academy, who defeated the lady jets earlier in the year in

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Sectional Sectional TBA   Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Sectional Sectional TBA   Oct 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Sectional Sectional TBA   Oct 17 Varsity Cross Country at Regional 10:30 am  

Varsity Cross Country Teams Place 7th at Greensburg

The high school boys and girls teams both took 7th place in Thursday’s Greensburg Invitational. Amanda Steward led the Hauser girls with a 34th-place finish in a PR of 24:33.07. Addison Jones took 52nd in 26:56.43, while Reiss Kistler was 53rd (27:04.14), Tammy Essex 58th (28:38.53) Kaitlynn Everroad 61st (31:52.38), and Lexi Tallent 62nd (31:52.84). Ryan Ault took 4th place