play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

2021 Girls Basketball Sectional Draw

The sectional draw for the 2021 IHSAA Girls Basketball Sectional 60 took place Sunday evening.  Our girls will play Rising Sun in the second game (8 pm) on Wednesday, February 3rd at Waldron High School.  Ticket information will be released as soon as it becomes available. Go Jets!  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 25 Boys Freshman Basketball at Trinity Lutheran High School Trinity Lutheran High School 6:00 pm | Trinity Lutheran High School Jan 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. North Decatur Jr-Sr High School North Decatur Jr-Sr High School 6:00 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School Jan 26 Girls Middle School Basketball at St Bartholomew School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Greensburg Community High School Greensburg Community High School 6:00 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School Jan 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Milan Jr/Sr High School Milan Jr/Sr High School 6:00 pm | Milan Jr/Sr High School Jan 19 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. Central Middle School Central

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 12 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Indian Creek Sr High School Indian Creek Sr High School 6:00 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School Jan 12 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. South Decatur Jr-Sr High School CANCELED – South Decatur Jr-Sr High School 6:00 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School Jan 12 Girls Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 05 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Central Middle School Central Middle School 6:00 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School Jan 05 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Columbus Christian School CANCELED – Columbus Christian School 6:00 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School Jan 05 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Oldenburg Academy Oldenburg Academy 6:00 pm | Hauser

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at Johnson Memorial Health/Sports Plus, Inc./Applebee’s Holiday Classic Johnson Memorial Health/Sports Plus, Inc./Applebee’s Holiday Classic 10:00 am | Main Gym Dec 29 Boys Varsity Basketball at Johnson Memorial Health/Sports Plus, Inc./Applebee’s Holiday Classic Johnson Memorial Health/Sports Plus, Inc./Applebee’s Holiday Classic 2:00 pm | Main Gym Dec 29 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 28 Boys Varsity Basketball at Johnson Memorial Health/Sports Plus, Inc./Applebee’s Holiday Classic Johnson Memorial Health/Sports Plus, Inc./Applebee’s Holiday Classic 10:00 am | Main Gym Dec 29 Boys Varsity Basketball at Johnson Memorial Health/Sports Plus, Inc./Applebee’s Holiday Classic Johnson Memorial Health/Sports Plus, Inc./Applebee’s Holiday Classic 2:00 pm | Main Gym Dec 29 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 21 Girls Varsity Basketball at Johnson Memorial Health Holiday Classic Johnson Memorial Health Holiday Classic 10:00 am | Edinburgh Community High School Dec 21 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Rushville JV Tournament CANCELED – Rushville JV Tournament 6:00 pm   Dec 22 Girls Varsity Basketball at Johnson Memorial Health Holiday Classic Johnson Memorial Health

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20

Dec 14 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Immanuel Lutheran Immanuel Lutheran 6:00 pm | Hauser Jr./Sr. High School Dec 15 Boys Freshman Basketball at Edinburgh Community High School CANCELED – Edinburgh Community High School 6:00 pm | Edinburgh Community High School Dec 15 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Edinburgh Community High School Edinburgh Community High